Cadyce expands its solutions product portfolio

Cadyce says its new solutions are a smart and easy choice for public sector and government IT professionals looking to modernize their networks.

Published Date
23 - Jan - 2014
| Last Updated
23 - Jan - 2014
 
Cadyce expands its solutions product portfolio

Cadyce has expanded its solutions product portfolio with the introduction of new PoE switches and Fiber media converters. Cadyce is more focussed on "Solutions integration “and "Systems integration".

Cadyce says its new solutions are a smart and easy choice for public sector and government IT professionals looking to modernize their networks.

Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Cadyce’s  PoE  products are specially designed for IP surveillance, VoIP phone, access point and other PoE requirements. With PoE people can enjoy the flexibility in deployment options, especially where a power outlet is not  conveniently  available.
 
  • Cadyce CA-PS451 :: 5 Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 4 PoE Ports (65 Watt support)
The Cadyce’s CA-PS541 delivers enterprise-class features in a compact form. It has total 5 ports of 10/100Base with 4 Ports PSE/ PoE function. It is an IEEE-802.3af compliant switch with 65 watt power output. Due to its rugged housing, compact design and Power over Ethernet (PoE), the switch can be easily deployed  in all work  environments  or  remote  locations.
  • Cadyce CA-PS800 :: 8 Port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch (120 Watt Support)
The Cadyce’s CA-PS800 is equipped with 8X 10/100BASE-T Ethernet ports with IEEE 802.3af PoE standard. It supports total power output of 120 watts (8 PoE ports full load) to ensure ample power supply for a variety of IP Cameras and other PoE powered devices. 
 
Fiber Media Converters
  • Cadyce CA-SFC10 :: 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter.
Cadyce’s CA-SFC10 is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter supporting distance up to 10 KM. It has 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). It is an IEEE 802.3u standard compliant product with Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. The CA-SFC10 can  operate on Full duplex mode or half duplex mode. The total memory bandwidth is 1.4Gbps.
  • Cadyce CA-GSFC20 :: 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Converter.
Cadyce’s CA-GSFC20 is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter supporting distance up to 20 KM. It has 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1 x 1000Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
It is an IEEE 802.3z (10/100/1000 (TX/FX)) compliant products with Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. The CA-SFC10 can operate on full duplex mode or half duplex mode. The total memory bandwidth is 1.4Gbps.

 

Digit NewsDeskDigit NewsDesk

The guy who answered the question 'What are you doing?' with 'Nothing'.